Bill Goldberg Wallpapers, Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Real Name

Bill Goldberg s one of the most popular wrestler in the history of WWE. Here is a collection of Bill Goldberg Wallpapers and biography including his personal and professional life, his height and weight, real name, his car collection and much more.

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers and Biography

ABOUT:

Mega star William Scott Goldberg was born on 27 December 1966 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, United States. Great Goldberg is an American semi-retired professional wrestler, former professional football player, actor, and former mixed martial arts analyst. Professional wrestler have perfect height of 6 feet 4 inch and weight is 126 kg which is ideal for wrestling.

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

EARLY LIFE:

Goldberg was born and grow up in Tulsa, Oklahoma United states. Where he had a bar mitzvah at Israel and he start studying from Tulsa Edison High School. He loves playing football in early life and at age of 16 he became a bouncer. Ethel, Goldberg’s mother, is a classical violin player, while Jed, Goldberg’s father, who joined Harvard University and he was gynecologist and an obstetrician. They divorced, and Jed died in late 2006. Ethel also breeds flowers and created an award-winning hybrid orchid, which she named after Goldberg. His brother, Michael, is the holder of a music club in Aspen, Colorado. Goldberg is proud of his Jewish legacy and refused to hide it in the wrestling world.

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

FOOTBALL CAREER:

Goldberg got a scholarship to play for the University of Georgia Bulldogs football team where he work for as a defensive tackle.. He played for the Los Angeles Rams in the 1990 NFL season. In 1995 after being cut from the Falcons, he was chosen by the new expansion team, the Carolina Panthers, in the 1995 NFL expansion draft, but he never played a game with the team. He was the first player to have been cut by the Panthers. Goldberg’s NFL career finished when he tore his lower abdomen off his pelvis. He had expectations of coming back to the to the league after rehabilitation but, due to his lack of success, he wasn’t considered a major asset. Goldberg has a mixed emotional experience about playing in the NFL because he wanted to obtain the level of achievement in the NFLbut he can’t get.

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING CAREER:

He presently performing in WWE on the Raw Brand. He is well known for his successful time in World Championship Wrestling. Goldberg performed for WCW between 1997 and 2001, and for WWE between 2003 and 2004. Within WCW, he had an extensive unbeaten streak in singles competition from 1997 to 1998, the official count was 173–0.

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

RING NAME(S) :

He is famous with different nicknames due to his versatile performance like Bill Gold, Goldberg and Bill Goldberg.

PERSONAL LIFE:

On 10, April 2005, Goldberg married Wanda Ferraton, a stunt double whom he met while filming Santa’s Slay. They lived in Bonsall, California, and have one son together named Gage. Goldberg co-owns and works the Extreme Power Gym Muay Thai and amateur boxing training facility in Oceanside, California. He also holds over 25 antique cars, including a Shelby Cobra 427, Plymouth Hemi Cuda Convertible, and a Mustang Boss 429 “Lawman”. Goldberg has a long mark on the right side of his upper body from a tear suffered during a college football game that need surgery to repair.

He also acquired a mark on his right forearm from an altercation in WCW which kept him out of playing for long time due to the surgery needed to fix. He has a large tribal tattoo on his left upper shoulder which became his professional wrestling logo and a skull on the inside of his right biceps. Every year, Goldberg also plays golf in the Jimmy V Golf Classic and visits with children in local hospitals who are undergoing cancer treatment.

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

NICKNAMES:

Goldberg famous with different rings names, like The Myth and The Man.

CHAMPIONSHIPS AND ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

Goldberg achieved lots of award and titles in wrestling career .He earns name and fame in the wrestling world which he want to get in football career. He got titles like Most Inspirational Wrestler of the Year (1998), Ranked No. 2 of the 500 best singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 1998 and Rookie of the Year (1998). He  remain on No. 75 of the top 500 singles wrestlers of the PWI Years in 2003.he was the 2 times champion of WCW United States Heavyweight Championship and 1 times champion of WCW World Tag Team Championship, Fifth Triple Crown Champion, WCW World Tag Team Championship and World Heavyweight Championship.

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Bill Goldberg Wallpapers

Hope you like Bill Goldberg Wallpapers and biography. Keep visiting for more.

SEE MORE: 

One Response

  1. Chamber of Commerce November 8, 2016 Reply

Leave a Reply