Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose is one of the best and unpredictable WWE wrestler of current era. He is former WWE Heavyweight Champion. Here is collection of Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017 for his fans. This collection of wallpapers will be updated as the year 2k17 goes on so keep visiting our website. You can also read complete life history of Dean Ambrose at the end of wallpapers.

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017

Dean Ambrose Biography

INTODUCTION:

Super star of wrestling world Jonathan was born on 7 December, 1985 in Cincinnati, Ohio, United States. Most popular American professional wrestler Jonathan sign a contracted to WWE. He is famous actor also. Under the well-known ring name Dean Ambrose he became the recent WWE World Heavyweight Champion .The meaning of his ring name Ambrose is an Immortal. His height and weight were perfect for wrestling. His height was 6 feet and body weight was 102kg. 33 year old great professional wrestler  is one of the most popular and upcoming rising star in the history of wrestling.

EARLY LIFE:

He is not well known we say that he is nothing before joining the wrestling. He grows up in the city’s East End. He lives nearly in public housing and spent his childhood life there. He is the biggest fan of Bret Hart as a child, so he establishes himself in professional wrestling .For the  purpose to minimizes his daily life struggles, and remove the sadness of poverty, he read the profile of their favorite wrestlers.

He started getting  training about wrestling, but after the starting training, he released out from school. He started training for wrestling at the age of 18 year under both Cody Hawk and Thatche. A passionate wrestling admirer says that he engages himself in listening, wrestling video tapes and reading stories about wrestling’s earlier days.

 PERSONAL LIFE

Dean was dating with professionally wrestler Hellena. After sometime due to some serious issue and both felt they can’t live together. As a fighter only for the sake of the relation they can’t bear each other. Dean is now in a relationship with famous Renee Paquette, who is a famous WWE announcer. She is famous with nickname Renee Young. Dean has not married to Renee She is just the girlfriend of Ambrose .Renee is big supporter of Amborse in the ring and outside .Renee and the present WWE world heavy weight champion Dean Ambrose have been dating for several years.

NICKNAMES:

Talented Jonathan good   is famous with different nicknames like Street Dog , The Dude, The Ironman of the WWE , The Lunatic Fringe, and Mr. Money in the Bank .

PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING CAREER:

With the famous ring name Jon Moxley in 2004 he starts his wrestling career at HWA. At FCW Ambrose made his TV entry when he wrestled against Seth Rollins, a match ended with no result. In his wrestling career Ambrose Dean has worked for many promotions like Combat Zone Wrestling, Ring of Honor, Jersey and Evolve All Pro Wrestling. In 2011 he signed a developmental contract with WWE and worked in the company’s then in the upcoming program named FCW. It took one year only to make for Ambrose Dean his top roster debut as part of The Shield group together with Roman Reigns and Seth Rollins.

After his entry at Survivor Series in November 2012, he won the Intercontinental Championships and United States. He also challenged a many times for the WWE World Heavyweight Championship. He always remains one of the company’s biggest charms and one of the most baby faces on the roster. He is the champion of WWE United States Championship in the WWE wrestling.

CHAMPIONSHIPS AND ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

He is one of the fabulous rising stars in the WWE. He earns fame and name due to his dazzling performance in the wrestling game. He is well-known by his playing skill and performances, he was risky when he was in the ring, he always creates difficulties for his foes. Ambrose is a one-time Champion. He wins 2 times CZW World Heavyweight Championship. With Hade Vansen he is a 1 time winner of Championship. He won 3 times HWA Heavyweight Championship. He won HWA Tag Team Championship 5 times with Ric Byrne (1), Cody Hawk (1), Jimmy Turner (1), and King Vu (2).

He is also the champion of Attack of the Trios (2009) with Dean Jablonski and Rick. He won 2 times IPW World Heavyweight Championship. He also won the titles like Most Popular Wrestler of the Year (2014 & 2015), Feud of the Year (2014),Most Likeable Loose Cannon (2014) and Best Briefly Resuscitated Storyline (2015). He also gains  lots of awards like, Money in the Bank (2016) ,  Breakout Star of the Year (2013, 2014) , Star of the Year in 2014 and Slammy Awards (5 times) .  He won the WWE United States Championship 1 time. He is current WWE World Heavyweight Championship . He is 1 time champion of IPW Mid-American Championship and FIP World Heavyweight Championship a. In 2015 he ranked on number 13 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI.

RING NAMES:

Talented Dean was famous with different rings names due to his wonderful performances in to the ring like Jon Moxley, Dean Ambrose, Moxley Moxx and Jonathan Moxley.

OTHER MEDIA:

Dean Amborse is also a famous actor. On August 2014, Dean starts filming the Lionsgate-WWE Studios co-production Lockdown. The movie was released on 11 September 2015.

We hope you enjoyed Dean Ambrose HD Wallpapers 2017. Keep visiting for new wallpapers and updates.

SEE ALSO:

Leave a Reply