Dolph Ziggler Wallpapers, Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Real Name

Dolph Ziggler is one of the most popular and energetic wrestler. Here is a collection of Dolph Ziggler Wallpapers and biography including his real name, age, date of birth, early life, professional wrestling career and achievements, his weight and height and much more.

ABOUT:

 Mega star Nicholas Theodore “Nick” Nemeth was  born on 27 July 1980 in  Cleveland, Ohio, United States .He is best known by the ring name Dolph Ziggler and he is a professional wrestler, actor and  stand-up comedian. He is sign up contract to WWE on the Smack Down brand and he is the WWE Intercontinental Champion in his fifth reign. His full name is Nicholas Theodore Nemeth. Professional wrestler Nick has a perfect weight of 99 kg and height is 6ft. He is most well-known wrestler in the history of wrestling.

Nicknames

Nicholas Theodore is well known with different nicknames like The Natural, The #Heel. The Showoff, and Perfection due to his versatile personality and amazing performance.

Early life

Nemeth was born in Cleveland, Ohio United states. He said that he has Hungarian ancestry. He started his first education from St. Edward High School in Lakewood, Ohio. He was an  amateur wrestler, and holds the school best for most tittles in a career with 82. At St. Edward, he was colleagues with Andy Hrovat and Gray Maynard. The wrestling team won the National Championships on two occasions, during his time at St. Edward. Nemeth was an academic wrestler at Kent State University, he hold the record for most career wins in the team’s history. His record was approved in 2006 as of 2010, he stands second all-time in career successes at Kent State.

He had 121 career wins between 2000 and 2003. Nemeth was champion of three consecutive years. He was a 3 times All-Mid-American Conference champion, and winning the 165 lb tournament three times in 2000, 2002, and 2003. As of 2010, he is the last wrestler from Kent State University  who won 3 times amateur wrestling championships.

Professional wrestling career:

In 2004 Nemeth sign up a development contract with WWE and was sent to Ohio Valley Wrestling. In 2005 as Kerwin White’s sidekick he was brought up to the Raw brand. He was, however, sent back to OVW shortly afterwards, where he joined The Spirit Squad as Nicky. In January 2006, they debuted on Raw and won the World Tag Team Championship once before coming back to OVW that November. In September 2007, Nemeth was allocated to Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW), where he won 2 times the FCW Florida Tag Team Championship with Brad Allen and  then with Gavin Spears. In September 2008 Nemeth come back to the WWE main roster under his current ring name.

 Ring name(s)

Nicholas Theodore was popular with different rings name like Nick Nemeth, Nic Nemeth, Nicky and Dolph Ziggler.

Personal life

Nemeth was the big a fan of professional wrestling he was five years old and when he attended a wrestling event at the Richfield Coliseum . At age of 12 year he decided to become a professional wrestler. His younger brother, Ryan, is also a professional wrestler who formerly worked with WWE and wrestled under the ring name Briley Pierce in NXT. Nemeth and Ryan also have a younger brother named Donald is a suspect in a 2016 murder.

Nemeth dated comedian Amy Schumer. Nemeth is a graduate of Kent State University. Earlier to his WWE try-out, he was living in Phoenix, Arizona, and he study in the law school at Arizona State University. He lived in Florida until 2008 with his former Spirit Squad teammates, mainly Michael Brendli. Since then, he was come back to residing in Phoenix. Nemeth is good in American Sign Language. He told on Colt Cabana’s Art of Wrestling Podcast that he selected the name “Dolph” because that was his great-grandfather’s name, and his friend suggested the surname “Ziggler”.

Championships and accomplishments

Ziggler achieved lots of award, titles and he won 2 times World Heavyweight Championship   and Championship. He won 1 time WWE United States Championship  and Championship. During one of his reigns Ziggler, won the 5 times Intercontinental Championship. He Ranked No. 9 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 2013 and achieved the tile of Worst Storyline (2015) ,WWE Wrestler of the Year (2014) Money in the Bank , Champion, Most (2011)  and Most Underrated (2011).  He achieved the 2 times Slammy Awards (like Best Twitter Handle or Social Champion (2014), Match of the Year (2014).

Dolph Ziggler Wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

dolph ziggler wallpapers

We hope that you like dolph ziggler wallpapers and biography. Keep visiting 🙂

SEE MORE: 

Leave a Reply