Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Fergal Devitt well known as Finn Balor is one of the most talented and popular wrestler. Last year he made his debut in WWE and won WWE universal title. He is currently out of ring due to an injury. Here is a collection of Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017 for his fan. This collection of Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017 will be updated as the year 2k17 goes on. You can also read biography of Finn Balor at the end of wallpapers.

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor HD Wallpapers 2017

Finn Balor Biography

Super star and great wrestler of wrestling world Devitt was born on 25 July in 1981 in the beautiful city Bray of the Ireland. Fergal Devitt is an Irish professional wrestler and his body structure is perfect for wrestling, his height is 5ft 11 inch and body weight is 86 kg. Fergal Devitt is most famous wrestler in the history of wrestling. 34 year old great professional wrestler  is one of the most popular and upcoming rising star in the history of wrestling.

Ring names:

Popular wrestler Fergal Devitt famous with different rings names due to his  amazing performances in the ring like C.T.U Ranger Red (II), Pegasus Kid (II),  Finn Bálor, Prince Devitt and Fergal Devitt.

Wrestling:

 Irish professional wrestler sign contract to WWE under the famous ring name Finn Bálor, he performs on the Raw brand. But at this time he is on break due to injury. Devitt is famous for his time period with New Japan Pro Wrestling  under the ring name Prince Devitt.  He is  3 times  a winner of  IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champion and  6 times winner of  IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champion.  In 2010 and 2013 he wins 2 times the Best of the Super Juniors tournament, and was a founding member of the Bullet Club stable. Devitt also wrestled with Mexican promotion CMLL organized matches and win 1time Champion. Fergal Devitt also wrestled for many independent promotions, becoming a  1 time British Cruiserweight Champion, ICW Zero-G Champion, and 2 times NWA British Commonwealth Heavyweight Champion.

After signing contract with WWE’s developmental territory NXT he Winn one-time NXT Champion, under the present ring name Bálor and his time in power being the lengthiest in the title’s history at 292 days. Bálor became the first challenger in WWE history who win a world title in their pay-per-view debut, and he wins his first world title after being enrolled to the WWE’s main roster only a month,  and becoming the initial WWE Universal Champion. Due to suffering a legitimate shoulder injury during the match he gives up the championship a day later.

Personal life

Before deciding to become a professional wrestler, when he was younger he love to play Gaelic football & association football. He is a past pupil of St. Cronan’s School in Bray. In IBF submission wrestling he gets a first degree black belt. Growing up, Devitt was an admirer of World of Sport as well as Mr. Perfect, The British Bulldogs, Koko B. Ware, Rick Rude, Shawn Michaels,  and Savio Vega. Devitt and Dru Onyx both are good friends.  Dru Onyx is professional wrestler colleague of Devitt. Devitt is an enthusiastic collector of Lego and a funny book reader. He like comic book characters so he has worn face and body paint to the ring. He is a follower of Tottenham of English football team.

Nicknames

Talented professional wrestler Fergal Devitt was famous with different nicknames due to his versatile personality like The Demon King, Real Rock ‘n’ Rolla Irish Captor, The Demon, Irish Young Gun and Real Shooter.

Championships and accomplishments

He is one of the tremendous rising stars in the WWE. He earns name and fame due to his stunning performance in the wrestling game. He is well-known by his playing skill and talent, he was dangerous when he was in the ring, and he always creates difficulties for his opponents. He is one time champion of Wrestling.Ie Championship, ICW Zero-G Championship, NWA World Historic Middleweight Championship, WWE Universal Championship, British Cruiserweight Championship,2 times champion of NWA British Commonwealth Heavyweight Championship  and 3 times champion of IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship.

Finn is also 6 times champion of IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship. He achieved lots of titles in his wrestling career like, Dusty Rhodes Tag Team Classic (2015), J Sports Crown Open weight 6 Man Tag Tournament (2010, 2011), Male Competitor of the Year (2015) ,NXT Championship No. 1 Contender Tournament (2015) , Best Bout Award (2010) Best Tag Team Match (2010) Overall Competitor of the Year (2015)  , Best of the Super Juniors (2010, 2013) and NXT Star of the Year (2015). In 2016 PWI placed him on No. 3 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 .He is one of the most popular super star in the wrestling world.

SEE MORE:

Leave a Reply