Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Kevin Owns is on peak of his WWE career. He is currently WWE universal Champion. Here is Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers for his fans.

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Kevin Owens Biography

Steen is a Canadian professional wrestler sign up to WWE, were he wrestled  on the Raw brand under the  famous ring name Kevin Owens and is the present WWE Universal Champion. He is also a 2 times Intercontinental Champion . He is great professional wrestler with the perfect height of 6 feet, his body weight is1 kg 1 and age of 32.He is one of the most famous and  rising star in the history of wrestling.

Early life:

Steen was born on 7 May 1984 in  Quebec, Canada and raise up in Marieville. Steen is of French-Canadian legacy and speaks French. He take part in different games such as soccer, hockey and baseball. He never thought that he develop a career out of any of those games, especially soccer after suffering an injury at age of 11. He first developed an interest in professional wrestling after watching a match between a Diesel and Shawn Michaels at Wrestlemania XI with his father. He started training 3 years later and made his first appearance in 2000 when he was 16.Steen speak English when he was teenager after learning from different sources like watching Raw, mimicking the promos and commentary etc.

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Professional wrestling career:

On May 7th, 2000 on his sixteenth birthday Kevin Steen would participate in his very first wrestling match in L’Assomption, Quebec. Before starting professional wrestling with WWE in 2014, from 2007 Steen wrestled for Ring of Honor . Along with Seth Rollins, CM Punk, and  Daniel Bryan, he is one of four men to have held a major championship in both ROH and WWE.Steen also wrestled 14 years, extensively on the independent circuit particularly in Pro Wrestling Guerrilla where he was 3 times  champion of PWG World Tag Team Championship  and the PWG World Championship  on three  different events.

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Other media:

In 2012, Ring of Honor released two 2 disc sets named Kevin Steen Decent into Madness, contain his solo run from 2009–2010 and Kevin Steen Moving up to the Top, concentrating on his first two years the promotion. In 2013, ROH released a DVD titled Kevin Steen Hell Rising, which contained both his top matches in the promotion and a shoot interview, in which Steen briefly explain his personal life especially about his relationship with Jim Cornette and his booking of ROH. The DVD was pulled from ROH’s online store for short period of time after its release. Then it available again during the 2013 Christmas season. ROH release another 3 disc set Titled Thanks Steen Thanks, which contained all matches history from the end of his championship run through his final match with the company.

Personal life:

 Kevin Steen is married to Karina Steen Beautiful couple have a one son and one daughter. Son name is Owen and daughter name is Élodie Leila. At the end of the DDT4 Night in May 2008, then Steen’s six month son looked in a segment with Excalibur, in which Excalibur entitled him ugly.

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Nicknames

Steen was famous with different rings names like   The Headlock Master, The Anti-Christ of Pro Wrestling, The Prize fighter K.O, Mr. Wrestling and Wrestling’s Worst Nightmare.

CHAMPIONSHIPS AND ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

Steen is a former Champion. Steen earn lot of fame in the wrestling world. Steen achieved lots of award .Steen is one time champion of AAW Heavyweight Championship, NXT Championship, Elite 8 Tournament EWR Heavyweight Championship, 2CW Heavyweight Championship Tournament CRW Tag Team Championship ,C*4 Championship ,ROH World Championship , C*4 Tag Team Championship and  WWE Universal Championship .He is 2 times champion of EWR Heavyweight Championship and Championship. Steen also 3 times champion of PWG World Championship, IWS World Heavyweight Championship and Championship. Steen achieved different awards for his best performance like Best Heel (2015) , WWE Wrestler of the Year (So Far) (2015) Best Promos (2015),Best Storyline (2015), WWE Match of the Year (2015), , Match of the Year (2011), Wrestler of the Year (2005, 2011, 2012), Rookie of the Year (2015),  Best Brawler (2010–2012) and  Feud of the Year (2010).  He has also won Universal Championship in August 2016.

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

Kevin Owens Biography And HD Wallpapers

See Also: 

Leave a Reply