Sasha Banks Wallpapers, Age, Height, Weight, Real Name and Family

Sasha Banks is one of most prominent WWE diva in current Era. She is currently signed with Raw. In this post we are going to cover Sasha Banks Wallpapers, age, height, weight, real name, family  and personal life.

ABOUT:

Stunning wrestler Mercedes Kaestner-Varnado was born on 26 January 1992 in California, United States.  Her birth name is Mercedes Kaestner-Varnado. Famous Mercedes Kaestner is the combination of talent and beauty. Her height is 5 ft and 5 inches and weight is 52 kg, which is perfect for professional wrestling. 24 year old great professional wrestler Mercedes Kaestner-Varnado is one of the most popular and upcoming rising star in the history of wrestling.

EARLY LIFE:

Kaestner-Varnado was born in Fairfield, California, and then moved to a number of places, including Minnesota. Before settling in Boston, Massachusetts, she finds schools and hospitals for her disabled brother. She began her wrestling career in Massachusetts. She went to school online, and raised up watching All Japan Women’s Pro-Wrestling. She is of German and African-American descent.

PROFESSIONAL WRESTLING CAREER:

Kaestner is an American professional wrestler presently signing  up to  the WWE, where she is a former NXT Women’s Champion and the recent Raw Women’s Champion in her third reign. She performs on the Raw brand under the ring name Sasha Banks. Varnado formerly wrestled on the independent circuit under the ring name Mercedes KV. She is most remarkable for Chaotic Wrestling, where she wins the Chaotic Wrestling Women’s Championship.

Banks is one of the two women to first ever headline a WWE event NXT Take Over, as well as one of the two women to contest in a 30-minute Iron Man match at NXT Take Over  Respect in October 2015 along with Bayley. In 2016 with Charlotte Flair, Banks have been one of the two women to headline a WWE pay-per-view event, as well as one of the two women to contest in a Hell in a Cell match.

OTHER MEDIA:

 Gorgeous lady Banks made her video game debut as a playable character in WWE 2K17.

PERSONAL LIFE:

Snoop Dogg, helped her a lot to develop career in wrestling. He helped to develop a greater persona in-ring, she is the first cousin of rapper Snoop Dogg. She is also a first cousin of music producer Daz Dillinger and singers Brandy Norwood and Ray J. She is an admirer of K-pop music and the anime Sailor Moon. On 4 August 2016 Kaestner-Varnado married to Sarath Ton, who is well known as Mikaze He is her professional wrestler colleague who works for WWE as a costume designer. Kaestner-Varnado mentions Eddie Guerrero as her favourite wrestler, and she was in the presence at Guerrero’s memorial episode of Raw on 14 November 2005, in Minneapolis. She also exposed that she was uninformed that Guerrero had died before she arrived at the arena.

NICKNAMES :

Most talented and beautiful lady Kaestner-Varnado famous with nickname like The Boss.

CHAMPIONSHIPS AND ACCOMPLISHMENTS:

She earns name and fame due to her amazing performances in the ring. She wins a lot of championships in her wrestling career. She is a famous face in the wrestling history. She wins 1 time Chaotic Wrestling, Women’s Championship, NXT Women’s Championship, IWE Women’s Championship and RWC No Limitz Championship. She achieved a lots of tittles like , Future Diva of the Year (2015), Worst Feud of the Year (2015) , Match of the Year Award (2015)  and NXT Match of the Year (2015).She ranked on No. 2 of the top 50 female wrestlers in the PWI Female 50 in 2016. She wins 3 times WWE Raw Women’s Championship and also current champion of this.

RING NAME(S):

Stunning lady is famous with different rings names due to her outstanding performance into the ring like, Miss Mercedes, Sasha Banks and Mercedes KV.

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Sasha Banks Wallpapers

Hope you liked Sasha Banks Wallpapers, Age, Height, Weight, Real Name and Family. Keep visiting for much more.

See More :

 

Leave a Reply