Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper, Bio, Weight, Height, Age and Much More

Famous wrestler Shinsuke Nakamura was born on 24 February 1980 in Mineyama, Kyoto, Japan. He is a Japanese professional wrestler and former mixed martial artist  and presently signed contracted with WWE, performing on the Smack Down brand. As a wrestler, Shinsuke has a perfect body structure and he has a virtuous height of 6 feet 2 inch and his weight about 104 kg. He works very hard to retain his body structure and exercises to build strength. He was very popular wrestler due his versatile signature moves in the rings. All  about Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper, Bio, Weight, Height, Age and Much More.

Professional wrestling career

Shinsuke started his professional wrestling career on 29th August 2002 by joining NJPW. He was famous there with nickname ‘super Rookie’. He impressed both his admirers as well as NJPW officials by his strength, excellent speed and technical skill. He was expert in vale tudo. On 31st December, Shinsuke made his debut on mixed martial arts fight. On 11th December 2004, with his team partner Hiroshi Tanahahi he won the IWGP Tag Team Championship. On 24thSeptember 2006 Shinsuke returned to the New Japan and joined Masahiro Chono’s Black stable. Unfortunately, he could not win the IWGP Heavyweight Champions on 10th.

He is well known for his awesome work in New Japan Pro-Wrestling where he is a past three-time IWGP Heavyweight Champion, five-time IWGP Intercontinental Champion, one-time IWGP Tag Team Champion and the winner of the 2011 G1 Climax, 2006 G1 Tag League, and 2014 New Japan Cup tournaments. In the history of wrestling Nakamura is the youngest IWGP Heavyweight Champion, and at the age of 23 year and 9 month he won the title for the first time. In 2015, Nakamura was welcomed into the Wrestling Observer Newsletter Hall of Fame. Earlier to his main list debut, Nakamura contested in WWE’s developmental branch, NXT, where he is one of only two wrestlers to have held the NXT Championship on more than one event.

Nicknames

Famous wrestler Nakamura  famous with different nicknames due to her versatile personality like, The Artist Known as Shinsuke Nakamura,The Black Savior,The King of Strong Style, Child of God,El Samurai de NJPW,Supernova.

Championships and accomplishments

Nakamura was the champion of lots of wrestling events .He is a five-time Champion. He was the one time champion of IWGP Third Belt Championship, IWGP Tag Team Championship, IWGP U-30 Open weight Championship, NWF Heavyweight Championship, NWF Heavyweight Championship, G1 Climax (2011), 10,000,000 Yen Tag Tournament (2004), National District Tournament (2006) , G1 Tag League (2006) , Teisen Hall Cup Six Man Tag Team Tournament (2003), Yuko Six Man Tag Team Tournament (2004) and 2 times champion of NXT Championship. He won lots of awards in wrestling history like Heavyweight Tag MVP Award (2005), New Wave Award (2003), Tag Team Best Bout (2004), Technique Award (2004).

Most Popular Wrestler of the Year (2016),Ranked No. 5 of the best 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 2015,Best Bout Award (2013) ,Best Bout Award (2014) ,Rookie of the Year Award (2003).Technique Award (2012), 5 Star Match (2015) ,5 Star Match (2015) ,Most Charismatic (2014, 2015) ,Pro Wrestling Match of the Year (2015) ,Wrestler of the Year (2014) ,Wrestling Observer Newsletter Hall of Fame (Class of 2015), Male Competitor of the Year (2016) and Overall Competitor of the Year (2016).

Personal life

Shinsuke Nakamura is married to Harumi Maekawa. From the time when their affair, Maekawa has followed him where ever Shinsuke has been across the world. He married with Maekawa on 1 September 2007 in Tokyo. The wedding was big  and about 400 guests were predictable to appear in their wedding.

Other media

Along with companion Kazuchika Okada NJPW wrestler Nakamura is featured in the Japanese music video entitled “Happy “which are released in May 2014 and directed by DJ fashion designer .On 27 May 2014 Nakamura issued life story titled King of Strong Style 1980–2004.Nakamura made his fifth video game with his first being King of Colosseum II in 2004.

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura WallpaperShinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

Shinsuke Nakamura Wallpaper

see also:

Leave a Reply