TJ Perkins Wallpapers, Age, Height, Weight And Wrestling Career

Teddy James Perkins is currently WWE Cruiserweight Champion. He is very talented wrestlers. Here is a collection of  TJ Perkins Wallpapers and short biography for his fans.

ABOUT:

Teddy James “T.J.” Perkins was born on 3 September 1984. He is an American professional wrestler of Filipino background. Mega star Perkins is great wrestler with perfect height of 5 feet 10 inches and body weight is 78 which is perfect for wrestling. He is one of the most well-known in the history of wrestling.

Early life

Perkins was born in Los Angeles to two airline workers. He joined St. Thomas the Apostle School, a middle school in Riverside, California. At the age of 18, he started training in arts boxing and catch wrestling. At the age of 21, Perkins had earned enough money to purchase his own house.

Nicknames

Teddy James is famous with different nicknames due to her personality and performances like The Fil-Am Flash, The Wrestling Yoda, The Duke of Dab and The Pinoy Boy.

Professional wrestling career:

Perkins is an American professional wrestler and presently signed to WWE. He is performing on the Raw brand, where he is the inaugural and present WWE Cruiserweight Champion in his first time in power. He is also known for his great work in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling where he is a first TNA X Division Champion. In TNA, he is famous with ring name Manik, because of his Suicide gimmick. He also worked on the independent circuit, sometimes under his initials TJP or under a mask as Puma. He is the third wrestler in history to have ever won both the TNA X Division and WWE Cruiserweight Championships.

Ring names

Teddy James is famous with different rings name due to his amazing performances in the ring like TJP, T.J. Perkins, TJ, Sydistiko, Suicide, Puma, Pinoy Boy, Manik, J.T. Quinn, Havana Pitbull III  and Cobra II.

Championships and accomplishments

Teddy James earned lot of fame, name and money in early career of his wrestling. He wrestling. He is one time champion of APW Worldwide Internet Championship, EWF Tag Team Championship, NWA Heritage Championship, NA X Division Championship, UIWA Lightweight Championship, UWA Canadian Championship, TNA X Division Championship Tournament (2013), Cruiserweight Classic (2016) and WWE Cruiserweight Championship. He is 2 time champion of AWS Light Heavyweight Championship. He got title of New Sensation (2003), Feud of the Year (2003), Breakout Match (2010) and Rookie of the Year (2001).

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

TJ Perkins Wallpapers

See More:

Leave a Reply